Rota document

Sun, July 22, 2018

Eigth Sunday after Trinity

Norman Chapel

8:30am - 9:15am - Holy Communion

Holy Communion

Celebrant: Patrick Angier
Preacher: Patrick Angier
Welcomers: Steve Truswell

Lessons

Ephesians 2:11-22 Steve Truswell
Mark 6:30-34,53-56

St Peters

10:00am - 11:10am - Baptism with Holy Communion

Baptism with Holy Communion

Celebrant: Patrick Angier
Preacher: Patrick Angier
Sacristan: Bryan Riley
Intercessions: Avril Ravenscroft
Chalice: Carolyn Leonard
Chalice 2: Avril Ravenscroft
Welcomers: Paula Farrell, Jim Leonard

Lessons

Eph 2:11-22 Jennie Hamilton
Mark 6:30-34, 53-56 Patrick Angier
Choir: Girls and All age choirs

Core

10:00am - 11:00am - Holy Communion

Holy Communion

Celebrant: Pamela Hardman
Preacher: Pamela Hardman

St Johns

11:00am - 11:45am - Morning Prayer

Morning Prayer

Officiant: Margaret Tate
Preacher: Margaret Tate

St Peters Church

6:00pm - 6:50pm - Choral Evensong

Choral Evensong

Officiant: Michelle Goodrich
Preacher: Michelle Goodrich
Intercessions: Michelle Goodrich
Welcomers: Jennifer Round

Lessons

Hebrews 2:5-18 Jennifer Round
Luke 10:38-42 Marilyn Burr
Choir: SATB

Wed, July 25, 2018

Norman Chapel

10:15am - Holy Communion

Holy Communion

Celebrant: Michelle Goodrich

Sun, July 29, 2018

Ninth Sunday after Trinity

Norman Chapel

8:30am - 9:15am - Holy Communion

Holy Communion

Celebrant: Avril Ravenscroft
Preacher: Avril Ravenscroft

Lessons

Eph 3:14-21 Thea Jenkins
John 6:1-21 Avril Ravenscroft

Core

10:00am - 11:00am - Holy Communion

Holy Communion

Celebrant: Michelle Goodrich
Preacher: Michelle Goodrich

St Peters Church

10:00am - 11:15am - Holy Communion

Combined service with Prestbury Methodist Church

Preacher Helen Byrne

Celebrant: Avril Ravenscroft
Preacher: A Guest
Sacristan: Bill Humphreys
Chalice: Bill Humphreys
Chalice 2: Anne Stirling

Lessons

Eph 3:14-21 Methodist
John 6:1-21 Emma Pickup
Choir: SATB & Girls

St Johns

11:00am - 11:45am - Morning Prayer

Morning Prayer

Officiant: Margaret Tate
Preacher: Margaret Tate

Norman Chapel

6:00pm - Evensong

Said Evening prayer with hymns

Officiant: Michelle Goodrich
Preacher: Michelle Goodrich
Intercessions: Michelle Goodrich
Welcomers: Geoff and Joy Sheppard

Lessons

Hebrews 8 Andy Wilkins
Luke 11:1-13 Ruth Wilkins

Wed, August 1, 2018

Norman Chapel

10:15am - Holy Communion

Holy Communion

Celebrant: Avril Ravenscroft

Sun, August 5, 2018

Tenth Sunday after Trinity

Norman Chapel

8:30am - 9:15am - Holy Communion

Holy Communion

Celebrant: Michelle Goodrich
Preacher: Michelle Goodrich
Welcomers: Sheila Stubington

Lessons

Exodus 16:2-4,9-15 Sheila Stubington
John 6:24-35 Preacher

Core

10:00am - 11:00am - Holy Communion

Holy Communion

Celebrant: Sue Hawkins
Preacher: Sue Hawkins

St Peters

10:00am - 11:15am - Holy Communion

Holy Communion

Celebrant: Avril Ravenscroft
Preacher: Michelle Goodrich
Sacristan: Anne Stirling
Intercessions: Kate Collins
Chalice: Alan Thorntomwest
Chalice 2: Sue Coley
Welcomers: Jim and Carolyn Leonard

Lessons

Exodus 16:2-4,9-15 Bryan Riley
John 6:24-35 Preacher

St Johns

11:00am - Matins

Matins

Officiant: Margaret Tate
Preacher: Margaret Tate

Norman Chapel

6:00pm - 6:45pm - Evensong

Evensong

Officiant: Avril Ravenscroft
Preacher: Avril Ravenscroft
Intercessions: Tim Harvey
Welcomers: Jennifer Round

Lessons

Job 28 Tim Harvey
Hebrews 11:17-31 Sylvia Redfern

Wed, August 8, 2018

Norman Chapel

10:15am - Holy Communion

Holy Communion

Celebrant: Michelle Goodrich

Sun, August 12, 2018

Eleventh Sunday after Trinity

Norman Chapel

8:30am - 9:15am - Holy Communion

Holy Communion

Celebrant: Avril Ravenscroft
Preacher: Avril Ravenscroft
Chalice: Thea Jenkins
Welcomers: Steve Truswell

Lessons

Ephesians 4:25-5:2 Thea Jenkins
John 6:35, 41-51 Preacher

St Peters Church

10:00am - 10:55am - Family Service

Family Service

Officiant: Avril Ravenscroft
Preacher: Avril Ravenscroft
Intercessions: Paul Yandell
Welcomers: Geraldine Yandell, Alan Thornton west

Lessons

Ephesians 4:25-5:2 Ros Thornton West

Core

10:00am - 11:00am - Holy Communion

Holy Communion

Celebrant: Michelle Goodrich
Preacher: Michelle Goodrich

St Johns

11:00am - 11:45am - Family Service

Matins

Officiant: Margaret Tate
Preacher: Margaret Tate

Norman Chapel

6:00pm - 7:00pm - Holy Communion

Holy Communion

Celebrant: Michelle Goodrich
Preacher: Michelle Goodrich
Sacristan: Bill Humphreys
Intercessions: Anne Stirling
Chalice: Bill Humphreys
Chalice 2: Anne Stirling

Lessons

Hebrews 12:1-17 Nick Harrison
Luke 12:32-40 Preacher

Wed, August 15, 2018

Norman Chapel

10:15am - Holy Communion

Holy Communion

Celebrant: Patrick Angier

Sun, August 19, 2018

Norman Chapel

8:30am - 9:15am - Holy Communion

Holy Communion

Celebrant: Avril Ravenscroft
Preacher: Avril Ravenscroft

Core

10:00am - 11:00am - Holy Communion

Holy Communion

Celebrant: Stephen Callis
Preacher: Stephen Callis

St Peters

10:00am - 11:10am - Holy Communion

Holy Communion 4

Celebrant: Avril Ravenscroft
Preacher: Keith Ravenscroft
Sacristan: David Tupper
Intercessions: Steve Hill
Chalice: David Tupper
Chalice 2: Sue Coley
Welcomers: Kate Collins, Paula Farrell

Lessons

Proverbs 9:1-6 Sue Coley
John 6:51-58 Preacher

St Johns

11:00am - Matins

Matins

Officiant: Margaret Tate
Preacher: Margaret Tate

Norman Chapel

6:00pm - Evensong

Evensong

Officiant: Avril Ravenscroft
Preacher: Avril Ravenscroft
Intercessions: Avril Ravenscroft
Welcomers: Pat Thomas

Lessons

Exodus 2:23-3:10 Pat Thomas
Hebrews 13:1-15 Jennifer Round

Wed, August 22, 2018

Norman Chapel

10:15am - Holy Communion

Holy Communion

Celebrant: Sue Hawkins

Sun, August 26, 2018

Norman Chapel

8:30am - 9:15am - Holy Communion

Holy Communion

Celebrant: Avril Ravenscroft
Preacher: Avril Ravenscroft
Intercessions: Avril Ravenscroft
Welcomers: Steve Truswell

Lessons

Eph 6:10-20 Steve Truswell
John 6:56-69

St Peters Church

10:00am - 11:10am - Baptism with Holy Communion

Baptism with Holy Communion

Celebrant: Avril Ravenscroft
Preacher: Avril Ravenscroft
Sacristan: Bryan Riley
Intercessions: Carolyn Leonard
Chalice: Jo Bentham
Chalice 2: Alan Thorntomwest
Welcomers: Lynne Ferres, Sue Parker

Lessons

John 6:56-69 Andy Wilkins

Core

10:00am - 10:50am - Morning Prayer

Morning Prayer

Officiant: Keith Ravenscroft
Preacher: Keith Ravenscroft

St Johns

11:00am - Morning Prayer

Matins

Officiant: Margaret Tate
Preacher: Margaret Tate

Norman Chapel

6:00pm - 6:45pm - Evensong

Evensong

Officiant: Avril Ravenscroft
Preacher: Avril Ravenscroft
Intercessions: Avril Ravenscroft
Welcomers: Margaret Swinfin

Lessons

Exodus 4:27-5:1 Jean Harter
Hebrews 13:16-21 Preacher

Wed, August 29, 2018

Norman Chapel

10:15am - Holy Communion

Holy Communion

Celebrant: Avril Ravenscroft

Sun, September 2, 2018

Norman Chapel

8:30am - 9:15am - Holy Communion

Holy Communion

Wed, September 5, 2018

Norman Chapel

10:15am - Holy Communion

Holy Communion

Celebrant: Patrick Angier

Sun, September 9, 2018

Norman Chapel

8:30am - 9:15am - Holy Communion

Holy Communion

Wed, September 12, 2018

Norman Chapel

10:15am - Holy Communion

Holy Communion

Celebrant: Sue Hawkins

Sun, September 16, 2018

*** No Location???? ***

8:30am - 9:15am - Holy Communion

Holy Communion

St Peters

10:00am - 11:10am - Holy Communion 2

Holy Communion 2

Wed, September 19, 2018

Norman Chapel

10:15am - Holy Communion

Holy Communion

Celebrant: Avril Ravenscroft

Sun, September 23, 2018

Norman Chapel

8:30am - 9:15am - Holy Communion

Holy Communion

Wed, September 26, 2018

Norman Chapel

10:15am - Holy Communion

Holy Communion

Celebrant: Michelle Goodrich

Sun, September 30, 2018

Norman Chapel

8:30am - 9:15am - Holy Communion

Holy Communion

Wed, October 3, 2018

Norman Chapel

10:15am - Holy Communion

Holy Communion

Celebrant: Patrick Angier

Sun, October 7, 2018

St Peters

10:00am - 11:10am - Holy Communion 4

Holy Communion 4

Wed, October 10, 2018

Norman Chapel

10:15am - Holy Communion

Holy Communion

Celebrant: Sue Hawkins

Wed, October 17, 2018

Norman Chapel

10:15am - Holy Communion

Holy Communion

Celebrant: Avril Ravenscroft

Wed, October 24, 2018

Norman Chapel

10:15am - Holy Communion

Holy Communion

Celebrant: Patrick Angier

Sun, October 28, 2018

St Peters

10:00am - 11:10am - Baptism with Holy Communion

Baptism with Holy Communion

Wed, October 31, 2018

Norman Chapel

10:15am - Holy Communion

Holy Communion

Celebrant: Avril Ravenscroft

Wed, November 7, 2018

Norman Chapel

10:15am - Holy Communion

Holy Communion

Celebrant: Patrick Angier

Wed, November 14, 2018

Norman Chapel

10:15am - Holy Communion

Holy Communion

Celebrant: Sue Hawkins

Sun, November 18, 2018

St Peters

10:00am - 11:10am - Holy Communion 4

Holy Communion 4

Wed, November 21, 2018

Norman Chapel

10:15am - Holy Communion

Holy Communion

Celebrant: Avril Ravenscroft

Wed, November 28, 2018

Norman Chapel

10:15am - Holy Communion

Holy Communion

Celebrant: Patrick Angier

Wed, December 5, 2018

Norman Chapel

10:15am - Holy Communion

Holy Communion

Celebrant: Patrick Angier

Wed, December 12, 2018

Norman Chapel

10:15am - Holy Communion

Holy Communion

Celebrant: Sue Hawkins